APWU
About APWU
Home About APWU Directory of National Officers

Article and Handbook Assignments
Click here [PDF] to see which APWU national officers handle inquiries about various articles in the Union's Collective Bargaining Agreement with the Postal Service.

Directory of National Officers

American Postal Workers Union, AFL-CIO
1300 L Street, N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20005
(202) 842-4200

APWU NATIONAL EXECUTIVE BOARD

Mark Dimondstein
President
(202) 842-4250
(202) 842-4297 (FAX)

Debby Szeredy
Executive Vice President
(202) 842-4250
(202) 842-4297 (FAX)

Elizabeth Powell
Secretary-Treasurer
(202) 842-4215
(202) 842-8530 (FAX)

Tony D. McKinnon Sr.
Director
Industrial Relations

(202) 842-4273
(202) 371-0992 (FAX)

Clint Burelson
Director
Clerk Division
(202) 842-4220
(202) 842-8517 (FAX)

Steven G. Raymer
Director
Maintenance
Division
(202) 842-4213
(202) 289-3746 (FAX)

Michael O. Foster
Director
Motor Vehicle Service Division

(202) 842-4240
(202) 842-8517 (FAX)

Steve Brooks
Director
Support Services Division

(952) 854-0093
(952) 854-0268 (FAX)

Sharyn M. Stone
Central Region Coordinator
55 E. Jackson Blvd.
Suite 400
Chicago, Il 60604
312-986-8645 
312-986-8747  (FAX)
(312) 786-0390 (TDD)

Mike Gallagher
Eastern Region Coordinator
1401 Liberty Place
Sicklerville, NJ  08081
856-740-0633 
(856) 740-0742 (FAX)
(856) 740-0715 (TDD)

John H. Dirzius
Northeast Region Coordinator
5 N. Village Ave., Suite 3
Rockville Centre, NY 11570
(516) 678-1327
(516) 766-0967 (FAX)
(516) 678-1813 (TDD)

Kennith L. Beasley
Southern Region Coordinator
11811 North Freeway, S. 385
Houston, TX 77060
(281) 931-4814
(281) 931-4669 (FAX)
(281) 447-5378 (TDD)

Omar M. Gonzalez
Western Region Coordinator
1350 Old Bayshore Hwy.
Suite 360
Burlingame, CA 94010
(650) 685-7402
(650) 685-7429 (FAX)
(650) 685-7429 (TDD)

 

DEPARTMENT DIRECTORS

John L. Marcotte
Director
Legislative & Political Department
(202) 842-4210
(202) 682-2528 (FAX)

Anna Smith
Director
Organization Department
(202) 842-4227
(202) 216-2639 (FAX)

Joyce B. Robinson
Director
Research and Education Department
(202) 842-4225
(202) 216-2606 (FAX)

William J. Kaczor
Director
APWU Health Plan
799 Cromwell Park Drive
Suites K-Z
Glen Burnie, MD 21061
410-424-1503
410-424-1589 (FAX)

Sue Carney
Director
Human Relations Department
(202) 842-4270
(202) 216-2634 (FAX)

Judy Beard
Director
Retirees Department
(202) 842-8584
(202) 682-2528 (FAX)

 

RESIDENT OFFICERS

LEGISLATIVE AND POLITICAL DEPT.
202) 842-4210
(202) 682-2528 (FAX)

Vacant
Assistant Director






CLERK DIVISION
(202) 842-4220
(202) 842-8517 (FAX)

Vacant
Assistant Director (A)







Lynn Pallas-Barber
Assistant Director (B)







Lamont Brooks
Assistant Director (C)
 

MAINTENANCE DIVISION
(202) 842-4213
(202) 289-3746 (FAX)

Idowu Balogun
Assistant Director (A)







Gregory See

Assistant Director (B)







Vacant
Nat'l Representative-At-Large






MOTOR VEHICLE SERVICE DIVISION
(202) 842-4240
(202) 842-8517 (FAX)

Javier Piñeres
Assistant Director


CLERK DIVISION NATIONAL BUSINESS AGENTS

Atlanta Region Clerk Division NBAs

Robert Bloomer (A)

6951 Pistol Range Rd.
Suite 106
Tampa, FL 33635
(813) 855-7023
(813) 855-7567 (FAX)

Pat Davis-Weeks (B)

 

Michael Sullivan (C)

 

Chicago Region Clerk Division NBAs

 Linda J. Turney (A)

55 E. Jackson Blvd.
Suite 400
Chicago, Il 60604
312-986-8650 
312-986-8749 (FAX)

Mike O'Hearn (B)

 

 

Vacant (C)

 

 

Cincinnati Region Clerk Division NBAs

Vacant (A)

2430 Dayton-Xenia Rd.
Suite B
Dayton, OH 45434
(937) 320-9454
(937) 320-9496

Randy Downard (B)

 

 

Mike Schmid (C)

 

Dallas Region Clerk Division NBAs

Jack Crawford (A)

11811 North Freeway, S. 385
Houston, TX 77060
(281) 931-4814
(281) 931-4669 (FAX)
(281) 447-5378 (TDD)

Larry Crawford (B)

800 W. Airport Freeway
Lobby Box 6093
Suite 1031
Irving, TX 75062
(972) 721-0063
(972) 579-5571 (FAX)

Sam Lisenbe (C)

800 W. Airport Freeway
Lobby Box 6093
Suite 1031
Irving, TX 75062
(972) 721-0063
(972) 579-5571 (FAX)

Denver Region Clerk Division NBAs

Marilyn “Mo” Merow (A)

11152 Huron St., Suite 103
Northglenn, CO 80234
(303) 427-7212
(303) 427-4172 (FAX)

Stella "JoAnn" Gerhart (B)

1255 W. Baseline Rd.
Suite D-190
Mesa, AZ 85202
(480) 777-1880
(480) 777-1886 (FAX)

Memphis Region Clerk Division NBAs

Billy Woods (A)

140 Oxmoor Blvd., Suite 170
Birmingham, AL  35209
(205) 940-6293
(205) 940-6294 (FAX)

Jerry McIlvain (B)

 

Minneapolis/Central Region Clerk Division NBAs

William Mellen (A)

8009-34th Avenue, South
Suite 1050
Bloomington, MN 55425
(952) 854-0093
(952) 854-0268 (FAX)

Martin J. Mater (B)

 

 

New England Region Clerk Division NBAs

Frank Rigiero (A)

30 Capital Drive, Suite 30-D
West Springfield, MA 01089
(413) 739-1051
(413) 739-1847 (FAX)

Stephen Lukosus (B)

2 Electronics Avenue
Suite 38
Danvers, MA 01923
(978) 777-8692
(978) 777-7419 (FAX)

Tom O’Brien (C)

2 Electronics Avenue
Suite 38
Danvers, MA 01923
(978) 777-8692
(978) 777-7419 (FAX)

New York Region Clerk Division NBAs

Peter Coradi (A)

5 N. Village Ave., Suite 3
Rockville Centre, NY 11570-4701
(516) 678-1327
(516) 766-2112 (FAX)
(516) 678-1813 (TDD)

Liz Swigert

 

 

Bernard C. Timmerman (C)

 

 

Northwest Region Clerk Division NBAs

Martin Barron (A)

4110 N.E. 122 nd Avenue
Suite 200
Portland, OR 97230
(503) 252-9200
(503) 252-9288 (FAX)

Brian Dunn (B)

 

Philadelphia Region Clerk Division NBAs

Robert Romanowski (A)

1401 Liberty Place
Sicklerville, NJ  08081
856-740-0115 
856-740-0731 (FAX)
Hearing Impaired: 856-740-0715

John Jackson (B)

 

Jeff Kehlert (C)

 

St. Louis/Central Region Clerk Division NBAs

Robert D. Kessler (A)

10841 W. 87th Street, Suite 400
Overland Park, KS  66214
(913)888-8555
(913)888-8777 (FAX)

Dennis Taff (B)

 

San Francisco Region Clerk Division NBAs

Gilbert Ybarra (A)

150 E. Colorado Blvd.
Suite 208
Pasadena, CA 91105
(626) 585-1404
(626) 585-0091 (FAX)

Shirley J. Taylor (B)

1350 Old Bayshore Hwy.
Suite 370
Burlingame, CA 94010
(650) 685-7405
(650) 685-7435 (FAX)

James Scoggins (C)

150 E. Colorado Blvd.
Suite 208
Pasadena, CA 91105
(626) 585-1404
(626) 585-0091 (FAX)

Chuck Locke (D)

1350 Old Bayshore Hwy.
Suite 370
Burlingame, CA 94010
(650) 685-7404
(650) 685-7435 (FAX)

Washington, DC Region Clerk Division NBAs

Rachel Walthall (A)

799 Cromwell Park Drive
Suite P
Glen Burnie, MD 21061
(410) 553-6621
(410) 553-6695 (FAX)

Pamela Richardson (B)

 

Nancy E. Olumekor (C)

 

Wichita Region Clerk Division NBAs

Vacant (A)

1145 SW 74th Street, Bldg. G
Suite 300
Oklahoma City, OK 73139
(405) 631-9733
(405) 631-1791 (FAX)

Christine Pruitt (B)

 




MAINTENANCE DIVISION NATIONAL BUSINESS AGENTS

Central Region Maintenance Division NBAs

Vance Zimmerman (A)

2430 Dayton-Xenia Rd.
Suite B
Dayton, OH 45434
(937) 320-9454
(937) 320-9496)

Jeffrey S. Beaton (B)

10841 W. 87th Street, Suite 400
Overland Park, KS  66214
(913) 888-8555
(913) 888-8777 (FAX)

Curtis Walker (C)

8009-34th Avenue, South
Suite 1050
Bloomington, MN 55425
(952) 854-0093
(952) 854-0268 (FAX)

Eastern Region Maintenance Division NBA

William LaSalle

1401 Liberty Place
Sicklerville, NJ  08081
856-740-0115 
856-740-0731 (FAX)
Hearing Impaired: 856-740-0715

Northeast Region Maintenance Division NBA

Chris Howe

2 Electronics Ave
Suite 38
Danvers, MA 01923
(978) 777-8692 
(978) 777-7419 (FAX)

Southern Region Maintenance Division NBAs

John Gearhard (A)

6951 Pistol Range Rd.
Suite 106
Tampa, FL 33635
(813) 855-7023
(813) 855-7567 (FAX)

Terry B. Martinez (B)

800 W. Airport Freeway
Lobby Box 6093
Suite 1031
Irving, TX 75062
(972) 721-0063
(972) 579-5571 (FAX)

Western Region Maintenance Division NBAs

Louis M. Kingsley, Jr. (A)

1255 W. Baseline Rd.
Suite D-190
Mesa, AZ 85202
(480) 777-1880
(480) 777-1886 (FAX)

Jimmie Waldon (B)

1350 Old Bayshore Hwy., S. 370
Burlingame, CA 94010
Phone: 650-685-7403
Fax: 650-685-7435




MOTOR VEHICLE SERVICE DIVISION NATIONAL BUSINESS AGENTS

Central Region Motor Vehicle Service Division NBA

Merlie H. Bell

55 E. Jackson Blvd.
Suite 400
Chicago, Il 60604
312-986-8650 
312-986-8749 (FAX)

 

Eastern Region Motor Vehicle Service Division NBA

Kenneth Prinz

1401 Liberty Place
Sicklerville, NJ  08081
856-740-0115 
856-740-0731 (FAX)
Hearing Impaired: 856-740-0715

Northeast Region Motor Vehicle Service Division NBA

Joseph LaCapria

5 N. Village Ave., Suite 3
Rockville Centre, NY 11570-4701
(516) 678-1327
(516) 766-2112 (FAX)
(516) 678-1813 (TDD)

Southern Region Motor Vehicle Service Division NBAs

Bruce Amey
Southeast Sub-Region

 

 

6951 Pistol Range Rd.
Suite 106 Tampa, FL 33635
(813) 855-7023
(813) 855-7567 (FAX)

Dwight (D.D.) Johnson
Southwest Sub-Region

800 W. Airport Freeway
Lobby Box 6093
Suite 1031
Irving, TX 75062
(972) 721-0063
(972) 579-5571 (FAX)

Western Region Motor Vehicle Service Division NBA

Jerome Pittman

150 E. Colorado Blvd.
Suite 208
Pasadena, CA 91105
(626) 585-1404
(626) 585-0091 (FAX)

Alaskan Area NBA

James M. Patarini

P. O. Box 210021
Anchorage, AK 99521
(907) 223-2673

Caribbean Area NBA

Daniel Soto

Calle 42 S E #1000
Reparto Metropolitano
Suite 202
Rio Pledras, PR 00921
(787) 758-7985
(787) 250-8376 (FAX)

Pacific Area NBA

Vacant

P. O. Box 1432
Kailua, HI 96734
(808) 589-1178
(808) 589-2551 (FAX)

 

[back to top]

 


© 2014 APWU. Disclaimer. Privacy Policy. Webmaster.